Achievements

2019 Achievements

Sports & Games CCAs
Sepak Takraw

SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL SEPAK TAKRAW TOURNAMENT

B Division - Champions
B Division - Champions
C Division - Champions
C Division - Champions
Football Girls

SSSC/FAS ‘C’ Division Girls National Inter-School Football Championship

Second position
Second position

GESS Volkswagen Cup U-14

Fourth position
Fourth position
Football Boys

National School Games League

C Division – Group Stage
C Division – Group Stage
Performing Arts CCAs
Malay Dance

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Certificate of Accomplishment
Certificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Certificate of Accomplishment
Certificate of Accomplishment
Concert Band

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Certificate of Accomplishment
Certificate of Accomplishment
ELDDS

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Drama Group - Certificate of Accomplishment
Drama Group - Certificate of Accomplishment
Debate group - Certificate of Accomplishment
Debate group - Certificate of Accomplishment
Uniform Groups
Boys' Brigade

J M Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver

St. John Brigade Singapore

Corps Achievement Award - Gold

Colours Award
Name Award  CCA
PUAH ZHI QING GOLD ST JOHN BRIGADE
SITI JASMEEN BTE MOHAMAD ALI GOLD NPCC

 

Name Award  CCA
AADIL HAZIQ B MOHAMED SAID SILVER CONCERT BAND
ANGUST GUAY TENG SEE SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
ASHVINESHRAVIN SO R M R SILVER ART CLUB
AW JAYEN SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
CINDY LEW ZHI XING SILVER CHINESE DANCE
DENNIS CHENG WEI LIN SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
DILTON GOH YING REN SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
HAYUTIARA BINTE HAMIDI SILVER MALAY DANCE
HO KAI SHENG SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
JADEN OH SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
MUHAMMAD AFIZ BIN AZHAR SILVER NCC
MUHAMMAD AQILSUFI B AWANG SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
MUHAMMAD RUZAINI B MD SUPIAN SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
NOR ZUHAILY B AHMAD SAZALI SILVER SEPAK TAKRAW
NUR ATIQAH BTE MOHAMMED DEAH SILVER MALAY DANCE
NURINA HUMAIRA BTE MOHD YAZID SILVER CONCERT BAND
OUH WEI QI (OU HUI QI) SILVER ELDDS
PRIYANKA RAJENDRAN SILVER MALAY DANCE
SEOW YU XIN, ASHLEY SILVER NPCC
TAN CHOR PHENG GABRIEL SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
THERESA TAN QIAN RU SILVER CHINESE DANCE
YEO DONG CHENG SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
Name Award  CCA
AZHAD B' ASRI BRONZE ATHLETICS
BATRISYIA HAKIMAH BTE ABDUL RAZAK BRONZE ATHLETICS
CHAI YOU KEE EMILY BRONZE ART CLUB
GABRIELLE TRASPORTO BRONZE NETBALL
IMRAAN KHAN B ABDUL AZIZ BRONZE FOOTBALL BOYS
ISHERIL MELISA BTE ISHAK BRONZE FOOTBALL GIRLS
KABINESH GANESAN BRONZE NPCC
KAREN HAW QIAN ENN BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
KOH HAU YEE BRONZE ART CLUB
LEE KAH SENG MARCUS BRONZE ELDDS
LIM CHUN LIAN BRONZE NPCC
LIM YOU WEI BRONZE BASKETBALL
MAHIRA NURSYAZA BTE MAZLAN BRONZE NETBALL
MUHAMMAD HAZIQ MUSTAQIM B M Y BRONZE CONCERT BAND
MUHAMMAD NABEEL B HUSSAIN BRONZE NPCC
NORSYAFARINA BTE MUHAMAD NASAHRUDIN BRONZE NETBALL
NUR ATIQAH BTE MOHD FARID BRONZE FOOTBALL GIRLS
NUR EDRIANNA QISTINA BTE MUHD MAHADI BRONZE FOOTBALL GIRLS
NUR QAMARINA BTE ZULKARNAIN BRONZE ATHLETICS
NURUL FAEZAH BTE HUSSIN BRONZE NETBALL
PANG YEN LING BRONZE BADMINTON
PRISCILLA THOMAS BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
RIVIYA DAHLIA BRONZE NETBALL
SAMANTHA ONG YIN LUAN BRONZE NETBALL
SANJANA SAKTHIVEL BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
SYAFIQ IZZUDDIN B HUSIN BRONZE SEPAK TAKRAW
SYAHIDAH BTE HAMZAH BRONZE CONCERT BAND
TAN YING YING BRONZE CONCERT BAND
THAM KAI LIM KIMBERLY BRONZE NETBALL
TIMOTHY KOH MING HUI BRONZE ART CLUB
TOH XIN YIN JOSELYNE BRONZE NETBALL
Individual Award
CCA Competition Award
ELDDS (Debates) Evergreen Invitational Debates Best Speaker of the Team
– VAN NORIEL MC CARTNEY ORDONIO

Academic Achievements 2019

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Express

Name CCA
AADIL HAZIQ B MOHAMED SAID CONCERT BAND
ANGUST GUAY TENG SEE ST. JOHN BRIGADE
LIM YI XUN BADMINTON
ANNABELLE CHUA PEI WEN CONCERT BAND
AW JAYEN BOYS” BRIGADE
CHAI YOU KEE, EMILY ART CLUB
DANIAL TAN JUN HAO BADMINTON

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Academic

Name CCA
KOSHEILA D/O MANIMARAN TRACK & FIELD
PANG YEN LING BADMINTON
DILTON GOH YING REN BOYS’ BRIGADE
PHONE THU HAN BOYS’ BRIGADE
FIONA FOO XIAO XUAN DRAMA - ENGLISH
NAURAH BASYIRAH BTE JUMARI GIRL GUIDES

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Technical

Name CCA
LIM YOU WEI BASKETBALL
CHAN QI YAN ATHLETICS
LIM JIA WEI BASKETBALL

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 5 Normal Academic

Name CCA
KOH JIA CI, COREEN DANCE - INTERNATIONAL
CYANE LOW YI XUAN CONCERT BAND
G HEMENDIRA NCC

2018 Achievements

Sports & Games

Sepak Takraw

SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL SEPAK TAKRAW TOURNAMENT
B Division - 3rd Runner up
C Division – 1st round finalists

Football Boys

National School Games League

B Division – Group Stage
B Division – Group Stage
Athletics

National Inter-Schools Track & Field Championship
B Division Boys (1500m, Individual Event) – 15th

44th Singapore Athletics Championship
B Division Boys (800m, Individual Event) – 4th and 6th

B Division Boys (3000m, Individual Event) – 4th

Akira/Swift Cross Country Championship
B Division Boys (Team Event) – 3rd award

Performing Arts

ELDDS (Drama)

Human Values Drama Festival - Semi-finals

Clubs & Societies
Infocomm Club

6th Singapore National CoSpace & RoboMaker Challenges

First place
First place

6th Singapore National CoSpace & RoboMaker Challenges

Third place
Third place

RippleUX

Best poster Exhibition Award 2018 (Senior Category)
Best poster Exhibition Award 2018 (Senior Category)

Robocup 2018 Singapore Open

Second place
Second place
Uniformed Groups
Boys Brigade

J M Fraser Award for Excellence

Silver
Silver
Girl Guides

Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award - Bronze

National Cadet Corp (NCC)

Best Unit Competition - Gold

National Police Cadet Corp (NPCC)
St. John Brigade Singapore

Unit Overall Proficiency Award Competition - Gold
Corps Achievement Award - Gold

Colours Award
Name Award CCA
HERWANDY B SUNARNO GOLD ATHLETICS
CAMMY LIM ZHI YU GOLD DANCE
MUHAMMAD ARIF WALIUDDIN B H GOLD NCC
RAJA NURLIYANA IZZATI BINTE R M GOLD NPCC
FIONA SIM HWEE TENG GOLD ST JOHN BRIGADE
ANG KAI TING NOVABELLE GOLD ST JOHN BRIGADE
Name Award CCA
MOHAMED FAZIL B ZULFIQUAR H S SILVER ATHLETICS
'ALYA SUFIA BTE RIDWAN SILVER DANCE
SHARON TAN ZI YING SILVER DANCE
RON JOSHUA ABES POLOYAPOY SILVER ELDDS
SEEREEN BTE MOHAMMED ALI SILVER ELDDS
LUA SU PENG SILVER ELDDS
ZUR AIN BTE JOHARI SILVER ELDDS
ROGEL DEREK JOZCH MANGUNDAYAO SILVER INFOCOMM CLUB
DANNY CHAN YU TIAN SILVER NCC
MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN B ABDUL JALIL SILVER NPCC
NAUFAL ILHAN BIN ZAINAL SILVER SEPAK TAKRAW
CAMELIA TAN SHIH WEN SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
DAVEN LIM YI XIANG SILVER ST JOHN BRIGADE
PATRICK JEFF MARIKIT LEDESMA SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE
ADRIAN TAN SHI LUN SILVER THE BOYS' BRIGADE

Name Award CCA
TOH JIA MEI JOLIN BRONZE ART CLUB
MUHAMAD HAZIEQ B ROZAIMAN BRONZE ART CLUB
EMILIA BTE MOHD SUHAIMI BRONZE ART CLUB
SAMUEL GWEE LI SHENG BRONZE ATHLETICS
OH WEI KIAT BRONZE BADMINTON
GOH SU AN EDISON BRONZE BASKETBALL
LIOW ZHI QI, SHERLYSS BRONZE CONCERT BAND
AIDIL MIKHAIL B AFFENDEY BRONZE CONCERT BAND
PHEOBUS TAN YU HAO BRONZE CONCERT BAND
VETRIVEL THIRUNAVUKARASU BRONZE CONCERT BAND
TEO XIAO YUAN BRONZE CONCERT BAND
CYANE LOW YI XUAN BRONZE CONCERT BAND
DIVANAN S/O MICHAEL BRONZE CONCERT BAND
ELVIS NG HONGLIN BRONZE CONCERT BAND
YONG CHUN KIT BRONZE CONCERT BAND
HOW ZE XIAN BRONZE CONCERT BAND
SYASYA KHAIRIAH BTE RIZAL BRONZE DANCE
NOR IZYAN FATIN BTE MOHAMMED N BRONZE DANCE
NURLISA YONG LAI PING BRONZE ELDDS
MUHAMMAD NUR HENDRA B M S BRONZE FOOTBALL BOYS
KHAIRY NABIL B RAHIM BRONZE FOOTBALL BOYS
TEO PEI QIN BRONZE GIRL GUIDES
OOI HUI HUI, ELAINE BRONZE GIRL GUIDES
LAKSHANA D/O RAJENDRAN BRONZE GIRL GUIDES
NICHOLAS CHENG BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
MATIN B HAIQAL BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
PUTRI NUR NAYLY BTE RAZMI BRONZE INFOCOMM CLUB
MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ ASHRAF B M I BRONZE NCC
NURUL FIRZANAH BTE MOHD SOKIH BRONZE NETBALL
LIM PEI YI BRONZE NETBALL
NORSYAFARINA BTE MUHAMAD NASAHRUDIN BRONZE NETBALL
MUHAMMAD IZZAT B RAMLEE BRONZE NPCC
POH YUN MIN BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
CONSIGLIERE CHARMAINE ALYSSA BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
AMIRAH NADHIRAH BTE MOHD BASRI BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
TEO MIN MIN BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
EZZRUL B MAT NOOR BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
MUHAMMAD GHAZI B MARZUKI BRONZE ST JOHN BRIGADE
CHEW ZHAN ENG BRONZE THE BOYS' BRIGADE
KENNETH OH KAI JIE BRONZE THE BOYS' BRIGADE
Individuals Award

National Cadet Corp
Outstanding Cadet Award - Danny Chan

Academic Achievements 2018

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Express

Name CCA
DANNY CHAN YU TIAN NCC (LAND)
NUR ARIESHA BTE AZHAR FOOTBALL
ROGEL DEREK JOZCH MANGUNDAYAO INFOCOM CLUB
CAMELIA TAN SHIH WEN ST. JOHN BRIGADE
MOHAMED FAZIL B ZULFIQUAR H S TRACK & FIELD
SEEREEN BTE MOHAMMED ALI DEBATING AND ORATORICAL SOCIETY, DRAMA - ENGLISH
CAMMY LIM ZHI YU DANCE - INTERNATIONAL
CHEW ZHAN ENG BOYS' BRIGADE
MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN B ABDUL JALIL NPCC
THIVYASHALINI RAMKUMAR NPCC
MUHAMAD HAZIEQ B ROZAIMAN ART CLUB
S KOKILAVANI ST. JOHN BRIGADE
YAP KELLIE GIRL GUIDES
AIDIL MIKHAIL B AFFENDEY CONCERT BAND
LUA SU PENG DRAMA - ENGLISH
WAN HONG YUAN BASKETBALL
NAY AUNG LWIN BADMINTON
TANG JIN ART CLUB
XIAO KECHEN BADMINTON
JIN LINGER NETBALL

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Academic

Name CCA
DIVANAN S/O MICHAEL CONCERT BAND
DIVYARUBINI SINNIAH DRAMA – ENGLISH, DEBATING AND ORATORICAL SOCIETY
YONG CHUN KIT CONCERT BAND
ZUR AIN BTE JOHARI DRAMA – ENGLISH
ELVIS NG HONGLIN CONCERT BAND
GOH YI SEN BOYS' BRIGADE

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Technical

Name CCA
ALOYSIUS CHOO JIA RONG CONCERT BAND
HOO JIA FEI BASKETBALL
MOHAMAD SAZARI B MOHD SAHARI FOOTBALL
DANISH NAZHAN B SHAIFULBAHRI SEPAK TAKRAW
ILHAN HAZIQ B MOHAMED SANI SEPAK TAKRAW
KWOK JING YAO GIRL GUIDES
S LAVANYA NPCC
DAVEN LIM YI XIANG ST. JOHN BRIGADE

Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 5 Normal Academic

Name CCA
CHEONG MAN YEE INFOCOM CLUB