Home > School Information > Staff

Staff


Mrs  Tay Yang Fern Principal
Mdm  Masayu Mahmud Vice-Principal
Mr Chen Bing Hong Vice-Principal
Mr Abdul Latiff Bin Omar HOD / C&T
Mdm Chong Li Hoon Geraldine HOD / Humanities
Mdm Goh Hui Shi  HOD / MA
Miss Govindasamy Raja Lakshmi SSD
Mdm Lee Silk Yen April     HOD CCE
Mr Mohamed Razif Bin Abdul Hamed HOD / PE & CCA
Mr Rudy Irawan Bin Samat Year Head / Lower Sec
Mr Teo Chee Chong   Year Head / Upper Sec
Mr Thirumaran s/o Thangaraju HOD / MTL
Mr Ahmad Hosaini B Noor              SH / ML
Miss How Xin Yi Veronica SH / CH
Mr Luo Yanjie SH / Geog,  cov. HOD / ICT
Mr Tan Kian Ann Jacky SH / PH, cov. HOD / SC
Mdm Tan Mingli Yvonne SH / Biology
Mr Tan Yok Lee                           SH / SM
Mdm Teo Jia Yin Sarah          LH / English
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson SH / MA
Mdm Nurdiyana Bte Abdul Rahim  SH / SM 
Miss Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohamed Nasron SH / CE 
MrWan Weng Kin Cornelius
SH / ICT
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris  (ST / ML)             ST / ML
Mr  M Gnanasekaran  (ST / TL) ST / TL
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung ST / CH
Miss  Seah Wei Ee ST / English
Ms Jaspal Kaur ST / Mathematics
Mdm Aw Siao Hwee                       AYH ( Sec 1)
Mr Lim Kian Beng                                  AYH ( Sec 2)
Mr Tay Yong Chiang                    AYH ( Sec 3)
Mr Ong Wun Wee Ivan               AYH ( Sec 4 & 5)


Miss Foo Ji Ying, Eunice 1A Express
Mr Li Rui 1A Express
Mr Liu Liming 1B Express
Mr Oh Chin Chye Richard      1B Express
Miss Peck Xin Hui 1C Express
Mr Tay Chor Kwang  1C Express
Mdm Liyana Binte Kamsani 1D NA
Miss Uma Sankgery d/o Pandyan          1D NA
Mdm Lim Chui Ling  1E NA
Mr Wong Wu You 1E NA
Mdm Norazela Bte Rosli   1F NA
Mdm Tay Li Ching       1F NA
Mdm Nabila Bte Awalluddin 1G NT
Mr Tan Eng Hui   1G NT
Mr Ang Kah Chin Adam 2A Express
Miss Loh Phieh Hsin Amanda 2A Express
Miss Low May Ann Shawna 2B Express
Miss  Nur Shahzreen Binte Mohd Taufik 2B Express
Mr Cheong Chee Ngai Caleb 2C Express
Miss  Lee Li Hwa Brenda 2C Express
Mdm Elna Shirin Bte Him Pon 2D NA
Miss Tan Wiphaporn 2D NA
Mr Achmad Firdaus Bin Abdul Kalam 2E NA
Miss V. K. Tamilselvi 2E NA
Mdm Khairunnisa Binte Zulkifli 2F NA
Mr Wan Weng Kin Cornelius (SH / ICT) 2F NA
Mdm Shahira binte Shari (AED / T&L) 2G NT
Mr  Teoi Boey Jia 2G NT
Mr Lee Jia Xin 3A Express
Miss Ong Shi Shi Eunice 3A Express
Miss Stephanie Eu Yue Kai 3B1 Express
Mdm Low Xue Zhen 3B1 Express
MissLai Hui Min 3B2 Express 
MrMar Xie Fai Ferdinand 3B2 Express 
Mr Ajaykumar S/O Jitendrakumar 3C NA
Miss Nurul Deena Binte Maamon 3C NA
Mr Ee Bao Qin 3D1 NA
Ms Farhana Binte Zulkifli 3D1 NA
Mr Ang Choon Peng 3D2 NA
Mdm Ma Jiajing 3D2 NA
Mr Mohamed Nor Azlan Bin Ismail 3E NT
Mdm Norlia binte Mohamed Yusop (AED / T&L) 3E NT
Mdm Chin Kah Ying 4A Express
Mrs  Lechimi Devi Ramesh  (SH / History & NE) 4A Express
Mr Phua Poh Boon 4B Express
Mdm Seah Yen Sin 4B Express
Miss Eliza Binte Mohamed 4C NA
Mr Tham Wei Yang 4C NA
Mr Cham Bao Rong 4D NA
Miss Grace Sum Lai Yee 4D NA
Mr I'dil Saladin Alamin B Salleh 4E NA
Mdm Tengku Nurhafiza Bte Tengku A R 4E NA
Miss Divyalakshmi D/O Muthu Saminathan 4F NT
Mr Soh Wei Cheng 4F NT
Miss Yeo Su Yan 5A1 NA
Mr Luo Yanjie (SH / Geog)5A2 NA 
Miss Goh Yoke En Alissa (AED / LBS)   
Miss Lucy Chua (AED Counselling)  
MdmFu Jian Ning Janny 
MdmIntan Badariah Bushra 
MrNg Jie Hua Andrew 
MrPang Yew Cheng  
Mdm Tay Hui Xuan Lucille (PTEO)  
Mdm  Foo Elaine (PTEO)   
Mdm Lin Yiling (SWO)  
Mr  Subramaniyam Jekanathan (ECG Counsellor)  
Miss Kagesri D/O Vijayakumar (SHA)  
Mrs  Chan Tin Yek Nee Tay Chew Hong  (PTSC)  
Mdm Rosemary Leong Chei Yoke (SFE)

Mr Samikannu S/O Sithambaram Flexi (Tamil) 
Mdm  Loh Woon Kum Flexi (D & T)
MissKaren Tan Sok LengFlexi (EL)
Mr Thuraimanikam S/O Raju  Flexi (Tamil) 
Mdm  Titi Murni Monir Flexi (Humanities)
Miss  Tay Siew Mei Janice Flexi (PE)
MsSutini Bte RamliFlexi (MA)
Mdm Lim Soon Wah           Contract Adj (FN)
MdmCatherine SeetFlexi (EL)
Mdm  Milissa Amy Fernandez Flexi  Adjunct

Miss Hamidah Binte Johari AM
MsLee Mei JinAM
Mr Osman Bin Ismail OM
Mr Lee Thong Khim OM
MrSuka EkiriwangICT Manager
Miss Nursiah Binte Sulaiman CSO
Mdm Sulastri Binte Sapari CSO
Mdm Chan Sook Yee CatherineCSO
Mdm  Aslinah Zainal TSO
MsSiti Adilah Binte Aripin TSO
Mr Jumari Bin Sarkan TSO
Mr Roszelan Bin Mohd Yusof TSO
Mdm Azizah Bte Jabbar OSO
Mr Tan How Liang OSO 
MdmLim Swee InnOSO
Mr Wan Mat Din Bin Jamaludin OSO
MdmSelvammah d/o Sinnappan OSO 
Mdm Sumathi d/o Utirapaty OSO