Home > School Information > Staff

Staff


Miss  Tan Ke-Xin Principal
Mdm  Masayu Mahmud Vice-Principal
Mr Chen Bing Hong Vice-Principal
Mr Abdul Latiff Bin Omar HOD / C&T
Mdm Chong Li Hoon Geraldine HOD / Humanities
Mdm Goh Hui Shi  HOD / MA
Miss Govindasamy Raja Lakshmi SSD
Mdm Lee Silk Yen April     HOD CCE
Mr Mohamed Razif Bin A.H.            HOD / PE & CCA
Mr Rudy Irawan Bin Samat Year Head / Lower Sec
Mr Teo Chee Chong   Year Head / Upper Sec
Mr Thirumaran s/o Thangaraju HOD / MTL
Mr Ahmad Hosaini B Noor              SH / ML
Miss How Xin Yi Veronica SH / CH
Mr Luo Yanjie SH / Geog, cov. HOD / ICT
Mr Tan Kian Ann Jacky SH / PH, cov. HOD / SC
Mdm Tan Mingli Yvonne SH / Biology
Mr Tan Yok Lee                           SH / SM
Mdm Teo Jia Yin Sarah          LH / English
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson SH / MA
Mdm Aw Siao Hwee                       AYH ( Sec 1)
Mr Lim Kian Beng                                  AYH ( Sec 2)
Mr Tay Yong Chiang      
AYH ( Sec 3)
Mr Ong Wun Wee Ivan          
AYH ( Sec 4/5)
Miss Loh Phieh Hsin Amanda 1A Express
Mr Ang Kah Chin Adam     1A Express
Miss Low May Ann Shawna 1B  Express
Miss Nur Shahzreen Bte Mohd Taufik 1B Express
Miss Lee Li Hwa Brenda     1C Express
Mr Cheong Chee Ngai Caleb 1C  Express
Mdm Intan Badariah Bushra 1D NA
Miss Tan Wiphaporn     1D NA
Miss V. K. Tamilselvi 1E NA 
Mdm Lim Sok Hian Jacqueline   1E NA
Mr Achmad Firdaus Bin Abdul Kalam   1E NA
Mr Wan Weng Kin Cornelius  (SH / ICT covering) 1F NA
Mdm  Khairunnisa Binte Zulkfli 1F NA
Mr Wong Wu You 1F NA 
Mr Tan Kok Young  1G NT
Mdm Simran Kaur 1G NT 
Mdm Norazela Bte Rosli   2A Express
Mr Ng Jie Hua Andrew 2A  Express
Mdm Low Xue Zhen Sheryl 2B  Express
Miss Lily Teo Siok Hwa 2B  Express
Miss  Seah Wei Ee 2B  Express
Mdm  Ma Jiajing    2C  NA
Miss  Eu Yue Kai Stephanie    2C  NA
Mr  Ee Bao Qin 2D  NA
Mr Teoi Boey Jia 2D NA
Mdm  Sumaya Jahan 2D NA
Mr Oh Chin Chye Richard      2E NA
Mdm Liyana Binte Kamsani 2E NA
Mr Lam Xi Loong Joey  2F N T
Mdm Norlia binte Mohamed Yusop  (AED / T&L) 2F N T
Mrs Lechimi Devi Ramesh (SH / History covering) 3A Express
Mdm  Chin Kah Ying 3A Express
Ms Uma Sankgery d/o Pandyan          3B  Express
Mdm Seah Yen Sin  3B Express
Miss Eliza Binte Mohamed 3C Express
Mr Tham Wei Yang Winston 3C NA
Mdm Nabila Bte Awalluddin 3D NA
Ms Grace Sum Lai Yee 3D NA
Mr Cham Bao Rong     3D NA
Mr I'dil Saladin Alamin B Salleh 3E NA
Mr Loke Yeng Fai (UT) 3E NA
Mr Soh Wei Cheng  3F NT
Miss Divyalakshmi d/o Muthu S 3F NT
Miss Li Zhu (UT) 3F NT
Mdm Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohamed Nasron (SH / CE covering) 4A Express
Miss Nurul Deena Bte Maamon 4A Express
Miss Ong Shi Shi Eunice 4B Express
Miss Lai Hui Min  4B Express
Mr Lee Jia Xin 4B Express
Mr Ang Choon Peng 4C Express
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung  (ST/CH) 4C Express
Miss Peck Xin Hui 4D Express
Mr  Phua Poh Boon 4D Express
Miss Yeo Su Yan 4E NA
Mr Ajaykumar s/o Jitendrakumar 4E NA
Mr Tay Chor Kwang  4F NA
Mdm Patricia Kavitha D/O Vesuwanadan (AED / T&L) 4F NA
Mdm Nurdiyana Bte Abdul Rahim (LH / SM covering) 4G NA
Miss Foo Ji Ying, Eunice 4G NA
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris  (ST / ML)             4H NT
Mdm Lim Chui Ling  4H NT
Mdm  Shahira binte Shari (AED / T&L) 4H NT
Miss Tay Li Ching       5A NA
Mr Tan Eng Hui   5A NA
Mr  M Gnanasekaran  (ST / TL)  
Mdm Foo Elaine  
Miss Goh Yoke En Alissa (AED / LBS)   
Mdm Lailaseri Bte Haji Abdul Aziz (PTEO)  
Miss Lucy Chua (AED Counselling)  
Mdm Tay Hui Xuan Lucille (PTEO)  
Mdm  Tengku Nurhafiza Bte Tengku A R (PTEO)  
Miss Lim Yin Ru Esther (UT)  
Mr Tan Wei Zhi (UT)  
Mdm Lin Yiling (SWO)  
Mr  Subramaniyam Jekanathan (ECG Counsellor)  
Miss Kagesri D/O Vijayakumar (SHA)  
Mrs  Chan Tin Yek Nee Tay Chew Hong  (PTSC)  
Mdm Rosemary Leong Chei Yoke (SFE)  

Mrs Krishnasami Rajalakshmi Flexi (Tamil) 
Mr  Liu Liming Flexi (Chinese)
Mdm  Loh Woon Kum Flexi (D & T)
Mdm  Milissa Amy Fernandez (Maternity) Flexi (Mathematics)
Mdm  Sidtharshini D/O Manunethi Flexi (Mathematics)
Mr Thuraimanikam S/O Raju  Flexi (Tamil) 
Mdm  Titi Murni Monir Flexi (Humanities)
Mdm Lek Wei Ping Sandra Flexi (PE)
Mdm Lim Soon Wah           Contract (FN)
Mr Cheh Mingsang, Donny Relief Teacher
Miss Nudrah Binte Mohamed Iskandar Relief Teacher

Miss Hamidah Binte Johari AM
Mr Osman Bin Ismail OM
Mr Yam Chwee Mok OM
Mdm Tay Guek Hee AE
Miss Nursiah Binte Sulaiman CSO
Mdm Sulastri Binte Sapari CSO
Mdm  Aslinah Zainal TSO
Mdm Maznita Bte Montalib TSO
Mr Jumari Bin Sarkan TSO
Mr Roszelan Bin Mohd Yusof TSO
Mdm Azizah Bte Jabbar OSO
Mdm Ngo Guok Lee OSO
Mr Tan How Liang OSO 
Mdm Yap Keow OSO
Mr Wan Mat Din Bin Jamaludin OSO
Miss Teo Mui Hong ROSO