Home > Others > Achievement in Progress

Achievement in Progress

CCA Achievements 2019

Sports & Games

  • Sepak Takraw
    SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL SEPAK TAKRAW TOURNAMENT

Sepak_Takraw_01.jpg
Sepak_Takraw_02.jpg
B Division - ChampionsC Division - Champions


  • Football Girls
    SSSC/FAS ‘C’ Division Girls National Inter-School Football Championship

Football_Girls_01a.jpg
Second position
     
      GESS Volkswagen Cup U-14 
Football_Girls_02a.jpg
Fourth position


  • Football Boys
    National School Games League

Football_Boys_01.jpg
C Division – Group Stage



Performing Arts

  • Malay Dance
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Malay Dance_01.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment


  • Chinese Dance
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Chinese Dance_01.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment


  • Concert Band
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Concert Band_01.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment


  • ELDDS (Drama)
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Drama_01.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment


  • ELDDS (Debates)
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Drama_02.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment
   
  

Uniform Groups

  • Boys Brigade
    J M Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver

  • St. John Brigade Singapore
    Corps Achievement Award - Gold

Colours Award

Name

Award

 CCA

PUAH ZHI QING

GOLD

ST JOHN BRIGADE

SITI JASMEEN BTE MOHAMAD ALI

GOLD

NPCC

 

Name

Award

 CCA

AADIL HAZIQ B MOHAMED SAID

SILVER

CONCERT BAND

ANGUST GUAY TENG SEE

SILVER

ST JOHN BRIGADE

ASHVINESHRAVIN SO R M R

SILVER

ART CLUB

AW JAYEN

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE

CINDY LEW ZHI XING

SILVER

CHINESE DANCE

DENNIS CHENG WEI LIN

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE

DILTON GOH YING REN

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE

HAYUTIARA BINTE HAMIDI

SILVER

MALAY DANCE

HO KAI SHENG

SILVER

ST JOHN BRIGADE

JADEN OH

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE

MUHAMMAD AFIZ BIN AZHAR

SILVER

NCC

MUHAMMAD AQILSUFI B AWANG

SILVER

ST JOHN BRIGADE

MUHAMMAD RUZAINI B MD SUPIAN

SILVER

ST JOHN BRIGADE

NOR ZUHAILY B AHMAD SAZALI

SILVER

SEPAK TAKRAW

NUR ATIQAH BTE MOHAMMED DEAH

SILVER

MALAY DANCE

NURINA HUMAIRA BTE MOHD YAZID  

SILVER

CONCERT BAND

OUH WEI QI (OU HUI QI)

SILVER

ELDDS

PRIYANKA RAJENDRAN

SILVER

MALAY DANCE

SEOW YU XIN, ASHLEY

SILVER

NPCC

TAN CHOR PHENG GABRIEL

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE

THERESA TAN QIAN RU

SILVER

CHINESE DANCE

YEO DONG CHENG

SILVER

THE BOYS' BRIGADE


Name

Award

 CCA

AZHAD B' ASRI

BRONZE

ATHLETICS

BATRISYIA HAKIMAH BTE ABDUL RAZAK

BRONZE

ATHLETICS

CHAI YOU KEE EMILY

BRONZE

ART CLUB

GABRIELLE TRASPORTO

BRONZE

NETBALL

IMRAAN KHAN B ABDUL AZIZ

BRONZE

FOOTBALL BOYS

ISHERIL MELISA BTE ISHAK

BRONZE

FOOTBALL GIRLS

KABINESH GANESAN

BRONZE

NPCC

KAREN HAW QIAN ENN

BRONZE

INFOCOMM CLUB

KOH HAU YEE

BRONZE

ART CLUB

LEE KAH SENG MARCUS

BRONZE

ELDDS

LIM CHUN LIAN

BRONZE

NPCC

LIM YOU WEI

BRONZE

BASKETBALL

MAHIRA NURSYAZA BTE MAZLAN

BRONZE

NETBALL

MUHAMMAD HAZIQ MUSTAQIM B M Y     

BRONZE

CONCERT BAND

MUHAMMAD NABEEL B HUSSAIN

BRONZE

NPCC

NORSYAFARINA BTE MUHAMAD NASAHRUDIN

BRONZE

NETBALL

NUR ATIQAH BTE MOHD FARID

BRONZE

FOOTBALL GIRLS

NUR EDRIANNA QISTINA BTE MUHD MAHADI

BRONZE

FOOTBALL GIRLS

NUR QAMARINA BTE ZULKARNAIN

BRONZE

ATHLETICS

NURUL FAEZAH BTE HUSSIN

BRONZE

NETBALL

PANG YEN LING

BRONZE

BADMINTON

PRISCILLA THOMAS

BRONZE

INFOCOMM CLUB

RIVIYA DAHLIA

BRONZE

NETBALL

SAMANTHA ONG YIN LUAN

BRONZE

NETBALL

SANJANA SAKTHIVEL

BRONZE

INFOCOMM CLUB

SYAFIQ IZZUDDIN B HUSIN

BRONZE

SEPAK TAKRAW

SYAHIDAH BTE HAMZAH

BRONZE

CONCERT BAND

TAN YING YING

BRONZE

CONCERT BAND

THAM KAI LIM KIMBERLY

BRONZE

NETBALL

TIMOTHY KOH MING HUI

BRONZE

ART CLUB

TOH XIN YIN JOSELYNE

BRONZE

NETBALL



Individuals Award
 

CCA

Competition

Award

ELDDS (Debates)

Evergreen Invitational Debates 

Best Speaker of the Team
– VAN NORIEL MC CARTNEY ORDONIO 




CCA Achievements 2018

Sports & Games

  • Sepak Takraw

    SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL SEPAK TAKRAW TOURNAMENT
    B Division - 3rd Runner up
    C Division – 1st round finalists

  • Football Boys
    National School Games League

Football_boys_01.jpg
B Division – Group Stage


  • Athletics

     National Inter-Schools Track & Field Championship                                                                                            B Division Boys (1500m, Individual Event) – 15th

     44th Singapore Athletics Championship 
    B Division Boys (800m, Individual Event) – 4th and 6th 

    B Division Boys (3000m, Individual Event) – 4th

 

    Akira/Swift Cross Country Championship
     
B Division Boys (Team Event) – 3rd award
     

Performing Arts

  • ELDDS (Drama)
     Human Values Drama Festival - Semi-finals 


Club and Societies

  • Infocomm
    6th Singapore National CoSpace & RoboMaker Challenges

infocom_01.jpg
First place

      6th Singapore National CoSpace & RoboMaker Challenges
infocom_02.jpg
Third place

       RippleUX
infocom_03.jpg
Best poster Exhibition Award 2018 (Senior Category)


       Robocup 2018 Singapore Open
infocom_04.jpg
Second place


Uniform Groups

  • Boys Brigade
     
    J M Fraser Award for Excellence 

BB_01.jpg
Silver

  • Girl Guides
         Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award
     - Bronze

  • National Cadet Corp (NCC)
         Best Unit Competition - Gold

  • National Police Cadet Corp (NPCC)
         Unit Overall Proficiency Award Competition - Gold

  • St. John Brigade Singapore
         Corps Achievement Award - Gold


  • Colours Award

     

    Name

    Award

    CCA

    HERWANDY B SUNARNO

    GOLD

    ATHLETICS

    CAMMY LIM ZHI YU

    GOLD

    DANCE

    MUHAMMAD ARIF WALIUDDIN B H

    GOLD

    NCC

    RAJA NURLIYANA IZZATI BINTE R M

    GOLD

    NPCC

    FIONA SIM HWEE TENG

    GOLD

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    ANG KAI TING NOVABELLE

    GOLD

    ST JOHN BRIGADE


    Name

    Award

    CCA

    MOHAMED FAZIL B ZULFIQUAR H S

    SILVER

    ATHLETICS

    'ALYA SUFIA BTE RIDWAN

    SILVER

    DANCE

    SHARON TAN ZI YING

    SILVER

    DANCE

    RON JOSHUA ABES POLOYAPOY

    SILVER

    ELDDS

    SEEREEN BTE MOHAMMED ALI

    SILVER

    ELDDS

    LUA SU PENG

    SILVER

    ELDDS

    ZUR AIN BTE JOHARI

    SILVER

    ELDDS

    ROGEL DEREK JOZCH MANGUNDAYAO

    SILVER

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    DANNY CHAN YU TIAN

    SILVER

    NCC

    MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN B ABDUL JALIL

    SILVER

    NPCC

    NAUFAL ILHAN BIN ZAINAL

    SILVER

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    CAMELIA TAN SHIH WEN

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    DAVEN LIM YI XIANG

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    PATRICK JEFF MARIKIT LEDESMA

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    ADRIAN TAN SHI LUN

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

     

    Name

    Award

    CCA

    TOH JIA MEI JOLIN

    BRONZE

    ART CLUB

    MUHAMAD HAZIEQ B ROZAIMAN

    BRONZE

    ART CLUB

    EMILIA BTE MOHD SUHAIMI

    BRONZE

    ART CLUB

    SAMUEL GWEE LI SHENG

    BRONZE

    ATHLETICS

    OH WEI KIAT

    BRONZE

    BADMINTON

    GOH SU AN EDISON

    BRONZE

    BASKETBALL

    LIOW ZHI QI, SHERLYSS

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    AIDIL MIKHAIL B AFFENDEY

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    PHEOBUS TAN YU HAO

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    VETRIVEL THIRUNAVUKARASU

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    TEO XIAO YUAN

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    CYANE LOW YI XUAN

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    DIVANAN S/O MICHAEL

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    ELVIS NG HONGLIN

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    YONG CHUN KIT

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    HOW ZE XIAN

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    SYASYA KHAIRIAH BTE RIZAL

    BRONZE

    DANCE

    NOR IZYAN FATIN BTE MOHAMMED N

    BRONZE

    DANCE

    NURLISA YONG LAI PING

    BRONZE

    ELDDS

    MUHAMMAD NUR HENDRA B M S

    BRONZE

    FOOTBALL BOYS

    KHAIRY NABIL B RAHIM

    BRONZE

    FOOTBALL BOYS

    TEO PEI QIN

    BRONZE

    GIRL GUIDES

    OOI HUI HUI, ELAINE

    BRONZE

    GIRL GUIDES

    LAKSHANA D/O RAJENDRAN

    BRONZE

    GIRL GUIDES

    NICHOLAS CHENG

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    MATIN B HAIQAL

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    PUTRI NUR NAYLY BTE RAZMI

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ ASHRAF B M I

    BRONZE

    NCC

    NURUL FIRZANAH BTE MOHD SOKIH

    BRONZE

    NETBALL

    LIM PEI YI

    BRONZE

    NETBALL

    NORSYAFARINA BTE MUHAMAD NASAHRUDIN

    BRONZE

    NETBALL

    MUHAMMAD IZZAT B RAMLEE

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    POH YUN MIN

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    CONSIGLIERE CHARMAINE ALYSSA

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    AMIRAH NADHIRAH BTE MOHD BASRI

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    TEO MIN MIN

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    EZZRUL B MAT NOOR

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    MUHAMMAD GHAZI B MARZUKI

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    CHEW ZHAN ENG

    BRONZE

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    KENNETH OH KAI JIE

    BRONZE

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE


    Individuals Award

    Outstanding Cadet Award - Danny Chan



    Academic Achievements 2018


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Express

    Name

    CCA

    DANNY CHAN YU TIAN

    NCC (LAND)

    NUR ARIESHA BTE AZHAR

    FOOTBALL

    ROGEL DEREK JOZCH MANGUNDAYAO

    INFOCOM CLUB

    CAMELIA TAN SHIH WEN

    ST. JOHN BRIGADE

    MOHAMED FAZIL B ZULFIQUAR H S

    TRACK & FIELD

    SEEREEN BTE MOHAMMED ALI

    DEBATING AND ORATORICAL SOCIETY, DRAMA - ENGLISH

    CAMMY LIM ZHI YU

    DANCE - INTERNATIONAL

    CHEW ZHAN ENG

    BOYS' BRIGADE

    MUHAMMAD HAMIZAN B ABDUL JALIL

    NPCC

    THIVYASHALINI RAMKUMAR

    NPCC

    MUHAMAD HAZIEQ B ROZAIMAN

    ART CLUB

    S KOKILAVANI

    ST. JOHN BRIGADE

    YAP KELLIE

    GIRL GUIDES

    AIDIL MIKHAIL B AFFENDEY

    CONCERT BAND

    LUA SU PENG

    DRAMA - ENGLISH

    WAN HONG YUAN

    BASKETBALL

    NAY AUNG LWIN

    BADMINTON

    TANG JIN

    ART CLUB

    XIAO KECHEN

    BADMINTON

    JIN LINGER

    NETBALL


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Academic

    Name

    CCA

    DIVANAN S/O MICHAEL

    CONCERT BAND

    DIVYARUBINI SINNIAH

    DRAMA – ENGLISH, DEBATING AND ORATORICAL SOCIETY

    YONG CHUN KIT

    CONCERT BAND

    ZUR AIN BTE JOHARI

    DRAMA – ENGLISH

    ELVIS NG HONGLIN

    CONCERT BAND

    GOH YI SEN

    BOYS' BRIGADE


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Technical

    Name

    CCA

    ALOYSIUS CHOO JIA RONG

    CONCERT BAND

    HOO JIA FEI

    BASKETBALL

    MOHAMAD SAZARI B MOHD SAHARI

    FOOTBALL

    DANISH NAZHAN B SHAIFULBAHRI

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    ILHAN HAZIQ B MOHAMED SANI

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    KWOK JING YAO

    GIRL GUIDES

    S LAVANYA

    NPCC

    DAVEN LIM YI XIANG

    ST. JOHN BRIGADE


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 5 Normal Academic

    Name

    CCA

    CHEONG MAN YEE

    INFOCOM CLUB