Home > Others > Achievement 2

Achievement 2

CCA Achievements 2017


Sports & Games

  • Sepak Takraw
    SINGAPORE SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL INTER-SCHOOL SEPAK TAKRAW TOURNAMENT

Sepak Takraw 1.jpg
C Division – Champions
 Sepak takraw 2.jpg
 B Division – Second


  • Football Girls
    SSSC/FAS ‘C’ Division Girls National Inter-School Football Championship

Football Girls 1.jpg
B Division – Third


  • Football Boys
    National School Games League

Football Boys 1.jpg
B Division – Quarter-finals



Performing Arts

  • Malay Dance
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Malay Dance 1.jpg
Certificate of Distinction


  • Chinese Dance
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Chinese Dance 1.jpg
Certificate of Accomplishment


  • Indian Dance
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation - Certificate of Accomplishment

  • Concert Band
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation - Certificate of Accomplishment
  • Guitar Ensemble
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation - Certificate of Commendation
  • ELDDS (Drama)
    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation - Certificate of Accomplishment

  • ELDDS (Debates)
    Secondary School Debating Championship - Quarter-finalist
    Evergreen Debate Invitational - First Runner-up



Uniform Groups

  • Boys Brigade
    J M Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver

  • Girl Guide
         Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award
     - Bronze

  • National Cadet Corp (NCC)
         Best Unit Competition - Gold

  • National Police Cadet Corp (NPCC)
         Unit Overall Proficiency Award Competition - Gold

  • St. John Brigade Singapore
         Corps Achievement Award - Gold



  • Colours Award

    Name

    Award

    CCA

    ANGEL CELEST CHUA PEI JUN (4A)

    GOLD

    NPCC

    MUHAMMAD ALIF B ABDUL JALIL

    GOLD

    NPCC

    MUHAMMAD FARHAN B SALIM

    GOLD

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    NUR FARISYAH BTE MOHAMMED

    GOLD

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    NUR NAZREEN BTE K A MOHAMMED S

    GOLD

    INDIAN DANCE

    NUR SYAZWANI BTE MOHAMAD RUZI

    GOLD

    FOOTBALL GIRLS

    NURDINI BTE JUMA'IN

    GOLD

    GIRL GUIDES

    NURSYAHIRAH BTE AB RAHMAN

    GOLD

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    OR HAI SWEE

    GOLD

    NCC

    RACHEL KEE

    GOLD

    NPCC

    REYES CARLOS JACOB SANTOS

    GOLD

    NCC

    TEE KUAN SIEW

    GOLD

    GIRL GUIDES

     

    Name

    Award

    CCA

    AQHMAAL B AMRAN

    SILVER

    NCC

    CHAN SIANG YEE RENE

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    CHOW ZHI WEI (4A)

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    E SUGIDAPRIYAA

    SILVER

    INDIAN DANCE

    E VISHALINI

    SILVER

    INDIAN DANCE

    FABIO KOH

    SILVER

    BASKETBALL

    GAN YONG HAN

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    GOH YI MING

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    JAMIE WONG

    SILVER

    ELDDS

    LIANG YUE

    SILVER

    CHINESE DANCE

    MAH SHA MUN, JORDAN

    SILVER

    ART CLUB

    MUHAMMAD AFFIAN B ATAN

    SILVER

    FOOTBALL BOYS

    MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B ALAN A

    SILVER

    NPCC

    MUHAMMAD SUFI B MD LUTFI

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    NATALYN SIOW SHI YING

    SILVER

    GIRL GUIDES

    NG KAH HAN

    SILVER

    GIRL GUIDES

    NICOLE SIA YONG EN

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    NUR AMAL DANIA BTE MOHAMED F

    SILVER

    FOOTBALL GIRLS

    NUR HANEEZ BTE MOHAMMAD MAZZALI

    SILVER

    MALAY DANCE

    NUR'AIN NATASYA BTE NORFAHMI

    SILVER

    CONCERT BAND

    NURELLYANA BTE MOHAMAD NOH

    SILVER

    MALAY DANCE

    OR PUI OON

    SILVER

    ART CLUB

    PHUA YUE JUN

    SILVER

    THE BOYS' BRIGADE

    RACHEL ANG HUI JUAN (4A)

    SILVER

    CHINESE DANCE

    SHAZNYLEA AYU BTE MAHAD

    SILVER

    MALAY DANCE

    SITI NURADLINA BTE MOHAMAD H

    SILVER

    CONCERT BAND

    STEFFANY KOH

    SILVER

    CHINESE DANCE

    TAN YI WEI

    SILVER

    CONCERT BAND

    TRINSY NEOH

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    YEO AN QI STACY

    SILVER

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

     

    Name

    Award

    CCA

    ADYRUDYANTO B ZURAINI

    BRONZE

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    ADZAN B MOHD NASIR

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    AHMAD IBRAHIM B MARZUKI

    BRONZE

    GUITAR ENSEMBLE

    AW SU EN CORLENE

    BRONZE

    CHINESE DANCE

    CHEVONNE LUO

    BRONZE

    BADMINTON

    CHIN WEN QI

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    DANIAL HERYANTO B ZURAINI

    BRONZE

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    DURGASHINI DO ANBARASU

    BRONZE

    INDIAN DANCE

    FARIS DANIAL B MOHAMAD A

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    ILY DHANIAH BTE KAMSOL

    BRONZE

    GUITAR ENSEMBLE

    JACQUELINE LAU

    BRONZE

    BADMINTON

    LOH DING JIE

    BRONZE

    ST JOHN BRIGADE

    MOHAMAD NUR HAFIZ B MOHAMAD S

    BRONZE

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    MUHAMAD IMRAN B ABDUL JALIL

    BRONZE

    SEPAK TAKRAW

    MUHAMMAD AIDEL SUFYAN B A M

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    NOOR ANISAH BTE ANUAR

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    NUR CAMILYA BTE SHAHROM

    BRONZE

    CONCERT BAND

    NURSYAFINAH BTE YUSOF

    BRONZE

    NETBALL

    PHOA KELVEN

    BRONZE

    INFOCOMM CLUB

    PREESHA DO SELVARAJA

    BRONZE

    INDIAN DANCE

    TAN JIN CAI

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    VAISNAVI

    BRONZE

    INDIAN DANCE

    VANESSA TAY WEI FONG

    BRONZE

    NPCC

    WONG SHI WEI

    BRONZE

    ATHLETICS

     

    Individuals Award

    Outstanding Cadet Award - Reyes Carlos Jacob Santos



    Academic Achievements 2017


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Express

    Name

    CCA

    ABDUL HAKAM B HASBULLAH

    TRACK & FIELD

    CHOW ZHI WEI

    BOYS' BRIGADE

    MARTHINI

    ST. JOHN BRIGADE

    MUHAMMAD ALIF B ABDUL JALIL

    NPCC

    MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B ALAN A

    NPCC

    NICKI YONG ZI XUAN

    TRACK & FIELD

    NOOR ANISAH BTE ANUAR

    NPCC

    SITI NOOR AMIRAH BTE SHAHRIL

    GIRL GUIDES

    WONG SHI EN

    GIRL GUIDES

    ANGEL CELEST CHUA PEI JUN

    NPCC

    AHMAD IBRAHIM B MARZUKI

    ENSEMBLE - GUITAR

    RACHEL ANG HUI JUAN

    DANCE - CHINESE

    TAN JIE EN, HANNAH

    ART AND CRAFT CLUB

     

    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Academic

    Name

    CCA

    HANA HAMEDA D/O ABDUL JAMEEL

    NPCC

    PRUNELLA YAP MING RU

     

    VIGOR VALERIAN CAMELUS

    BAND

    CHEONG MAN YEE

    INFO COM

    DANISH AL-HAKIM B QAMARUL Z

    NCC

    HEW WEILUN

    BASKETBALL

    TAN JIN CAI

    NPCC


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 4 Normal Technical

    Name

    CCA

    SHAZNYLEA AYU BTE MAHAD

    Malay Dance

    AW SU EN, CORLENE

    Chinese Dance

    YIT JUN JIE

    Boys’ Brigade

    TEE KUAN SIEW

    Girl Guides


    Outstanding students from graduating cohort of 5 Normal Academic

    Name

    CCA

    LAU JUN PEI JANE

    BADMINTON

    NIYU YU HONG

    INFOCOM CLUB

    RAMZIE AFIQ B ABDUL RAHIM

    NCC(LAND)