Our People

School Advisory Committee

Chairman Mr Malik Bin Maksudi
Vice-Chairman Mr Selvarajan Balamurugan
Member Mr Selvakumar N Suppaya
Member Dr Radiah Binti Salim
Member Mr Kevin Oh Beng Lein
Member Mr Arthur Ong Hong Woon

School Management Committee

Mrs Tay Yang Fern Principal
Mdm Masayu Mahmud Vice-Principal
Mr Chen Bing Hong Vice-Principal
Mr Abdul Latiff Bin Omar HOD / Craft & Technology
Mr Chian Siau Yong HOD / Science
Mdm Goh Hui Shi HOD / Mathematics
Mr Thirumaran s/o Thangaraju HOD / Mother Tongue
Mdm Lee Silk Yen April HOD / Character & Citizenship Education (CCE)
Mr Mohamed Razif Bin Abdul Hamed HOD / Physical Education & Curricular Activities (CCA)
Mr Teo Chee Cheong HOD Normal Technical / Year Head (Upper Sec)
Mdm Teo Jia Yin Sarah HOD / English Language
Mr Wan Weng Kin Cornelius HOD / Infocomm Technology (ICT)
Mr Tay Yong Chiang HOD / Student Management
Mr Rudy Irawan Bin Samat Year Head (Lower Sec)
Mrs Lechimi Devi Ramesh SH / History & National Education
Mr Luo Yanjie SH / Geography
Mr Tan Kian Ann Jacky SH / Physics
Mdm Tan Mingli Yvonne SH / Biology
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson SH / Mathematics
Mdm Nurdiyana Bte Abdul Rahim SH / Student Management
Miss Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohamed Nasron SH / Citizenship Education
Mr Phua Poh Boon SH / Chinese Language
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris ST / Malay Language
Mr M Gnanasekaran ST / Tamil Language
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung ST / Chemistry
Miss Seah Wei Ee ST / English Language
Mdm Chin Kah Ying ST / Chinese Language (Acting)
Miss Nur Shahzreen Binte Mohd Taufik AYH (Sec 2)
Mdm Aw Siao Hwee AYH (Sec 4)
Mr Lim Kian Beng AYH (Sec 3)
Mr Ong Wun Wee Ivan AYH / Acting School Staff Developer (SSD)

Teaching Staff

Miss Govindasamy Raja Lakshmi -
Mrs Elaine Tan -
Ms Farhana Binte Zulkifli  -
Mdm Lim Chui Ling 1A
Mr Ng Jie Hua Andrew 1A
Mr Chun Guan Yang 1B
Mdm Khairunnisa Binte Zulkifli 1B
Miss Tay Li Ching 1C
Mr Wong Wu You 1C
Mr Soh Wei Cheng 1D
Mr Li Rui 1D
Miss Lim Zhi Xuan (PGDE) 1D
Mr Ee Bao Qin 1E
Mdm Norashikin Binti Atan 1E
Mr Ang Choon Peng 1F
Mr Chiang Jianlun 1F
Miss Tan Wiphaporn 2A
Miss Lee Li Hwa Brenda 2A
Mr Mar Xie Fai Ferdinand 2B
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung 2B
Mr Achmad Firdaus Bin Abdul Kalam 2C
Miss Ong Xin Yan, Alyssa 2C
Miss Grace Sum Lai Yee 2D
Miss V K Tamilselvi 2D
Mr Cheong Chee Ngai Caleb 2E
Mdm Low Eng Ngee 2E
Mr Tham Wei Yang 2F
Miss Saranya D/O K Thayalan 2F
Miss Uma Sankgery d/o Pandyan 3A
Mr Liu Liming 3A
Mr Tay Chor Kwang 3B
Ms Peck Xin Hui 3B
Mr Oh Chin Chye Richard 3C
Miss Foo Ji Ying Eunice 3C
Mdm Ma Jiajing 3D
Mdm Rozilawati Bte Kasran 3D
Miss Nurul Deena Binte Maamon 3E1
Miss Low Qiao Xuan 3E1
Ms Lim Jia Wen 3E2
Mdm Liyana Binte Kamsani 3E2
Mr Ahmad Hosaini B Noor 3F
Mr Hifzhul Matin Bin Nordin 3F
Mr Tan Eng Hui 3G
Mdm Nabila Bte Awalluddin 3G
Mdm Chin Kah Ying 4A
Mr Phua Poh Boon 4A
Mdm Yeo Su Yan 4B
Miss Low May Ann Shawna 4B
Miss Divyalakshmi d/o Muthu Saminathan 4C
Mdm Eliza Binte Mohamed 4C
Mdm Intan Badariah Bushra 4D
Mr Ang Kah Chin Adam 4D
Mr Luo Yanjie 4E
Mdm Elna Shirin Bte Him Pon 4E
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris 4F
Mdm Han Sihui Josephine 4F
Mdm Fu Jian Ning Janny 4F
Mr I'dil Saladin Alamin B Salleh 4G
Mr Teoi Boey Jia 4G
Mr Ajaykumar S/O Jitendrakumar 5A
Mr Lee Jia Xin 5A
Mdm Lim Chai Tin Flexi (CL)
Mdm Loh Woon Kum Flexi (C & T)
Mdm Milissa Amy Fernandez Flexi (MA)
Mdm Wong Yin Foon Flexi (MA)
Mdm Titi Murni Monir Flexi (HUM)
Mr Samikannu S/O Sithambaram Flexi (TL)
Miss Chua Lucy Flexi (Counselling)
Mdm Toh Mui Choo Gena Flexi (Counselling)
Mdm Tan Sok Leng Karen Flexi (EL)
Mr Cheong Lay Siong Issac Flexi (EL)
Miss Adilia Wong Jia Huai RT (EL)
Mr Rahmat Bin Saion Flexi (ML)
Mdm Tengku Nurhafiza Bte Tengku A R Flexi  (ML)

Executive & Administrative Staff

Mdm Koh Sock Kian AM
Mr Wong Wei Keong AM
Mr Osman Bin Ismail OM
Mr Lee Thong Khim OM
Mr Ahmad Zaharan Bin Mohamed Din OM
Mr Suka Ekiriwang ICT Manager
Miss Nursiah Binte Sulaiman CSO
Mdm Sulastri Binte Sapari CSO
Mdm Chan Sook Yee Catherine CSO
Mdm Aslinah Zainal TSO
Ms Siti Adilah Binte Aripin TSO
Mr Jumari Bin Sarkan TSO
Mr Roszelan Bin Mohd Yusof TSO
Mdm Azizah Bte Jabbar OSO
Mr Tan How Liang OSO
Mdm Lim Swee Inn OSO
Mr Wan Mat Din Bin Jamaludin OSO
Mdm Selvammah d/o Sinnappan OSO
Mdm Sumathi d/o Utirapaty OSO