Our People

School Advisory Committee

Position Name
Chairman Mr Malik Bin Maksudi
Vice-Chairman Mr Selvarajan Balamurugan
Secretary Mrs Tay Yang Fern
Members Mr Kevin Oh Beng Lein
Mr Md Zin Bin Handair
Mr Ng Meng Liang
Mr Nicholas Michael
Mr Ong Wong Hoon
Dr Radiah Binti Salim

School Management Committee

Name Position
Mrs Tay Yang Fern Principal
Mdm Masayu Mahmud Vice-Principal
Mr Tay Hong Joo Steven Vice-Principal
Mr Abdul Latiff Bin Omar HOD / Craft &Technology
Mdm Goh Hui Shi HOD / Mathematics
Mdm Lee Silk Yen April HOD / Character & Citizenship Education (CCE)
Mr Mohamed Razif Bin Abdul Hamed HOD / Physical Education & Co-Curricular Activities (PE & CCA)
Mr Tay Yong Chiang HOD / Student Management
Mdm Teo Jia Yin Sarah HOD / English Language
Mr Thirumaran s/o Thangaraju HOD / Mother Tongue Language
Mrs Lechimi Devi Ramesh  HOD / Humanities
Mr Wan Weng Kin Cornelius HOD / Infocomm Technology (ICT)
Mr Ong Wun Wee Ivan School Staff Developer
Mr Teo Chee Chong HOD Normal (Technical)/
Year Head (Upper Sec)
Mr Savarimuthu Xavier s/o Tamil A Year Head (Lower Sec) / Sec 2 IC
Miss Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohamed Nasron SH / Character Education
FT for 3E1
Mdm Nurul Amalina Binte Jamaludin SH / English Language
Mdm Nurdiyana Bte Abdul Rahim SH / Student Management
Mr Phua Poh Boon SH / Chinese Language
FT for 4E2
Miss Tan Mingli Yvonne SH / Biology
(Covering HOD / Science)
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson SH / Mathematics
FT for 1C
Mdm Jamakyah Binte Adhar AYH (Sec 1)
Miss Nur Shahzreen Binte Mohd Taufik AYH (Sec 3)
Mdm Aw Siao Hwee AYH (Sec 4 & 5)
Ms Yeo Su Yan SH / Student Leadership (Acting)
FT for 4B
Mr Luo Yanjie SH / Geography
FT for 5A
Mr Chee Soon Teck Christopher LT / Mathematics
FT for 1F
Miss Seah Wei Ee ST / English Language
Mr M Gnanasekaran ST / Tamil Language
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris ST / Malay Language
FT for 4C
Mr Paik Shi Yang Robin ST / Mathematics
FT for 3E2
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung ST / Chemistry
FT for 3A

Teaching Staff

Name FT of class
Miss V K Tamilselvi 1A
Ms Ong Xin Yan, Alyssa 1A
Mr Michael Eric Basuki 1B1
Mr Lin Zhaowei 1B2
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson
SH / Mathematics
1C
Miss Lee Li Hwa Brenda 1C
Miss Low May Ann Shawna 1D
Miss Ng Ling Nee Faith 1D
Mdm Low Eng Ngee 1E
Miss Kee Jing Yee 1E
Mr Chee Soon Teck Christopher
LT / Mathematics
1F
Mr Muhammad Tirmidzi Bin Khalid 1F
Mr Lee Jia Xin 2A
Mdm Chin Kah Ying 2A
Mr Chun Guan Yang 2B
Mdm Khairunnisa Binte Zulkifli 2B
Miss Tay Li Ching 2C
Mr Mohamed Adri Bin Mohamed Rafik Alkhatib 2C
Mr Li Rui 2D
Mdm Eliza Binte Mohamed 2D
Mr Ee Bao Qin 2E
Mdm Norashikin Binti Atan 2E
Mr Ang Choon Peng 2F
Mr Wong Chin Choong Brian 2F
Mdm Intan Badariah Bushra 3A
Mdm Wong Yoke Ung
ST / Chemistry
3A
Ms Siti Farhana Binte Abdullah 3B
Mdm Fu Jian Ning Janny 3B
Miss Divyalakshmi d/o Muthu Saminathan 3C
Mr Muhammad Kamal Bin Abdul Halim 3C
Mr I'dil Saladin Alamin B Salleh 3D
Miss Grace Sum Lai Yee 3D
Ms Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohamed Nasron
SH / Character Education
3E1
Mr Teoi Boey Jia 3E1
Mr Paik Shi Yang Robin
ST / Mathematics
3E2
Miss Lim Zhi Xuan 3E2
Miss Saranya d/o K Thayalan 3F
Mr Lim Kian Beng 3F
Miss Uma Sankgery d/o Pandyan 4A
Ms Yeo Su Yan
SH / Student Leadership (Acting)
4B
Mr Tay Chor Kwang 4B
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris
ST / Malay Language
4C
Mr Oh Chin Chye Richard 4C
Mdm Ma Jiajing 4D
Mdm Rozilawati Bte Kasran 4D
Ms Nurul Deena Binte Maamon 4E1
Miss Low Qiao Xuan 4E1
Ms Lim Jia Wen 4E2
Mr Phua Poh Boon
SH / Chinese Language
4E2
Mdm Liyana Binte Kamsani 4E2
Mr Ahmad Hosaini B Noor 4F
Ms Farhana Binte Zulkifli 4F
Mdm Nabila Bte Awalluddin 4G
Mr Tan Eng Hui 4G
Mr Luo Yanjie
SH / Geography
5A
Mdm Foo Elaine -
Miss Govindasamy Raja Lakshmi -
Name Position
Mr Muhammad Firdaus Bin Madi Student Welfare Officer
Miss Norsara Binte Azman SEN Officer
Miss Nur Nabiilah Binte Mohamed Hanifah School Counsellor
Mr Sow Yian Chiong Flexi (Chinese Language)
Mr Koh Tee Huat Flexi (Craft & Technology)
Mdm Loh Woon Kum Flexi (Design & Technology)
Mdm Milissa Amy Fernandez Flexi (Mathematics)
Mdm Wong Yin Foon Flexi (Mathematics)
Mdm Titi Murni Monir Flexi (Humanities)
Mr Samikannu S/O Sithambaram Flexi (Tamil Language)
Mr Chian Siau Yong Flexi (Science)
Miss Chua Lucy Flexi (Counselling)
Mr Gopi Krishnan S/o M. B. Krishnan Flexi (Mathematics)
Ms Kam Kit Yin Flexi (Science)
Mr Arunakiree@Arun Rosiah
@Arun Aminur Rashid
Flexi (Physical Education)

Executive & Administrative Staff

Name Position
Mr Wong Wei Keong Edwin Admin Manager
Mr Ahmad Zaharan Bin Mohamed Din Operations Manager
Mr Foo Jong Meng John Operations Manager
Mr Suka Ekiriwang ICT Manager
Miss Siti Kamisah Binte Mohamad Aman Adjunct ICT Manager
Miss Nursiah Binte Sulaiman CSO
Mdm Sulastri Binte Sapari CSO
Mdm Chan Sook Yee Catherine CSO
Ms Nurhidayah Abdul Aziz Adjunct CSO
Ms Siti Adilah Binte Aripin TSO
Ms Tan Cheng Lan Jasmine TSO
Mr Jumari Bin Sarkan TSO
Mr Roszelan Bin Mohd Yusof TSO
Mdm Azizah Bte Jabbar OSO
Mdm Lim Swee Inn OSO
Mdm Siti Rohana Binte Sardar OSO
Mdm Sumathi d/o Utirapaty OSO
Mr Tan How Liang OSO
Mr Wan Mat Din Bin Jamaludin OSO

Other Support Staff

Name Position
Ms Subramaniyam Jekanathan ECG Counsellor
Mr Phil Wong Youth Worker
Ms Charlene Tan Qiu Ling School Health Assistant
Mdm Zaira Bee D/O K M A Zackiriaye Librarian
Mr Nicholas Anak Yanga Desktop Engineer
Mr Prithividharsanan Desktop Engineer