Home > School Information > Staff

Staff


Miss  Tan Ke-Xin Principal
Mdm Loh Soi Hong Michelle Vice-Principal
Mdm  Masayu Mahmud Vice-Principal
Miss  Govindasamy Raja Lakshmi SSD
Mr  Thirumaran s/o Thangaraju HOD / MTL
Mr Teo Chee Chong   Year Head / Upper Sec
Mr Rudy Irawan Bin Samat Year Head / Lower Sec
Miss Lim Puay Hoon Veronica     HOD / English
Mr Sinkaram Philip Kumaran HOD / SM
Mdm  Goh Hui Shi  HOD / MA
Mr Mohamed Razif Bin A.H.            HOD / PE & CCA
Mdm Gan Hui Yee                             LH / HD, cov HOD / ICT
Mr Tan Yok Lee                           SH / SM
Mr Ahmad Hosaini B Noor              SH / ML
Mdm Janaki d/o Ramasamy      SH / MRL, cov HOD Hum
Mdm Lee Silk Yen April     SH / CD, cov HOD CCE
Miss How Xin Yi Veronica SH / CH
Miss Tan Mingli Yvonne SH / Biology
 MrTan Kian Ann Jacky SH / PH 
Mdm Teo Jia Yin Sarah          LH / English
Mr Lim Kian Beng                                  AYH ( Sec 1)
Mdm Aw Siao Hwee                       AYH ( Sec 2)
Mr Ong Wun Wee Ivan               AYH ( Sec 3)
Mr Tay Yong Chiang                    AYH ( Sec 4)
Mr  Gnanasekaran ST / TL 
Miss Malathi d/o Murugesan      ST / HI
Mr Mohamed Fazil B Aris               ST / ML
     
Mdm Norazela Bte Rosli   1A Express
Mr Teoi Boey Jia 1A  Express
Mdm Low Xue Zhen Sheryl 1B  Express
Miss Lily Teo 1B  Express
Mr Ng Jie Hua Andrew 1C  Express
Mdm  Tengku Nurhafiza  1C  Express
Miss Tan Wiphaporn 1C Express
Mdm  Ma Jiajing    1D  NA
Miss  Eu Yue Kai Stephanie    1D  NA
Mr  Ee Bao Qin 1E  NA
Mdm Lailaseri Bte Haji Abdul Aziz 1E  NA
Mr Wong Tzu Cheng 1E NA 
Mr Lam Xi Loong Joey  1F N T
Mdm Norlia binte M.Y.                       (AED/T&L) 1F N T
     
Mr  Chan Guang Hui 2A  Express
Miss Low May Ann Shawna 2A  Express
Miss Tay Li Ching       2B  Express
Ms Uma Sankgery d/o Pandyan          2B  Express
Mr Cheong Chee Ngai Caleb 2C  NA
Mdm Intan Badariah Bushra 2C  NA
Mr Teng Liek Yek Alex     2D  NA
Mdm Nabila Bte Awalluddin 2D  NA
MrAng Kah Chin Adam 2D NA 
Mdm  Khairunnisa Binte Zulkfli 2E 1  NA
Miss Divyalakshmi d/o Muthu S 2E 1 NA 
Mr Mohd Afizukil                            (AED/T&L) 2E 1  NA
Mdm Lim Sok Hian Jacqueline   2E 2  NA
Mr I'dil Saladin Alamin B Salleh 2E 2  NA
Mr Tan Kok Young2E 2 NA 
Mr Ajaykumar s/o Jitendrakumar 2F  NT
Mdm Simran Kaur 2F  NT 
     
Miss Nadzirah Bte Andi Mohd Nasron (SH/SL covering) 3A Express
Miss Nurul Deena Bte Maamon 3A Express
Miss Ong Shi Shi Eunice 3B Express
Miss Lai Hui Min  3B Express
Miss Tay Hui Xuan Lucille 3C Express
Mr Ang Choon Peng 3C Express
Miss Peck Xin Hui 3D Express
Mr  Phua Poh Boon 3D Express
Miss Yeo Su Yan 3E N A
Mr Tay Chor Kwang  3F N A
Mdm Patricia Kavitha                         (AED/T&L) 3F N A
Mdm Nurdiyana Bte Abdul Rahim 3G NA
Miss Eunice Foo 3G NA
Mdm Lim Chui Ling  3H NT
Miss Wu Simin 3H NT
Mr Achmad Firdaus Bin Abdul Kalam 3H NT 
Mdm  Shahira binte Shari                    (AED/T&L) 3H NT
     
Mr Wan Weng Kin Cornelius   4A Express
Mdm Foo Elaine 4A Express
Miss Eliza Binte Mohamed 4B Express
Mdm Seah Yen Sin  4B Express
Mr Lee Jia Xin 4C Express
Mdm  Chin Kah Ying 4C Express
Mr Tuong Ze Wei Wilson     (SH/MA covering)   4D N A
Mdm Aw Ruo Ning Dione 4D N A
Mr Tan Eng Hui   4E N A
Mr Cham Bao Rong 4E N A
Mdm Noraisha Bte Ahmad 4F N A
Miss Lee Li Hwa Brenda     4F N A 
Miss V. K. Tamilselvi 4G N  T 
Mr Oh Chin Chye Richard      4G N  T 
     
Mrs Lechimi Devi Ramesh 5A N A
Mdm Loo Yen Li Jennifer    5A N A
Mr Soh Wei Cheng  5B N A
Miss Nur Shahzreen Bte Mohd Taufik 5B N A
     
Mdm Liyana Binte Kamsani  
Mdm Ong Hui Sophia       
Miss Lucy Chua                      (AED Counselling)  
Miss Goh Yoke En Alissa                    (AED/LBS)   
     
Mr  Yam Chwee Mok OM